Auction week12 Oct 2026
Auction week, 12 October 2026
Written by claude-sonnet-5 from WatchSalon's data
The auction week to 12 October 2026 recorded 268 lots sold and 43 passed across the houses WatchSalon follows, led by the Voutilainen 28Sport Limited Edition at Phillips, lot 22, which realized USD 1,016,000 (≈ €908,684). On the block, the highest estimate belongs to the F.P. Journe Switzerland Tourbillon Vertical Black Series at Antiquorum, lot 156, estimated at USD 800,000–1,400,000.
Results
5 Oct 2026 to 12 Oct 2026
- Sold
- 268
- Passed
- 43
- Above the high estimate
- 133
- Within the estimate
- 86
- Below the low estimate
- 21
Sales
| Sale | Sold | Passed | Sell-through | Top result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BonhamsNew York WatchesOnline, New YorkClosed 8 Oct 2026 | 112 | 7 | 94.1% | ≈ €68,913USD 76,700 |
| PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026New YorkClosed 9 Oct 2026 | 70 | 0 | 100.0% | ≈ €912,848USD 1,016,000 |
| BonhamsOnline Watches, LondonOnline, London, KnightsbridgeClosed 7 Oct 2026 | 54 | 36 | 60.0% | ≈ €6,432GBP 5,376 |
| SetdartLuxury day: Relojes y plumas estilográficasBarcelonaClosed 8 Oct 2026 | 28 | 0 | 100.0% | €8,500 |
| Fortuna Auction1166 Fine Jewelry & WatchesNew York, NYClosed 6 Oct 2026 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | ≈ €6,900USD 7,680 |
Results by brand
- Rolex41
- Patek Philippe32
- Omega19
- Cartier15
- A. Lange & Söhne12
- Audemars Piguet12
- Franck Muller7
- Breguet6
- TAG Heuer6
- Vacheron Constantin6
Highest results
- 01

Voutilainen 28Sport Limited Edition
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 22
Estimate ≈ €107,817–215,633 USD 120,000–240,000
The Voutilainen 28Sport Limited Edition realized USD 1,016,000 (≈ €908,684) against an estimate of USD 120,000–240,000, +323.3% above the high estimate.
≈ €912,848USD 1,016,000323.3% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 02

F.P. Journe lineSport Centigraphe Souverain
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 40
Estimate ≈ €53,908–107,817 USD 60,000–120,000
The F.P. Journe lineSport Centigraphe Souverain realized USD 304,800 (≈ €272,605) against an estimate of USD 60,000–120,000, +154.0% above the high estimate.
≈ €273,854USD 304,800154.0% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 03

F.P. Journe Octa Lune
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 4
Estimate ≈ €53,908–107,817 USD 60,000–120,000
The F.P. Journe Octa Lune realized USD 304,800 (≈ €272,605) against an estimate of USD 60,000–120,000, +154.0% above the high estimate.
≈ €273,854USD 304,800154.0% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 04

F.P. Journe Octa Quantième Perpétuel
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 55
Estimate ≈ €62,893–125,786 USD 70,000–140,000
The F.P. Journe Octa Quantième Perpétuel realized USD 241,300 (≈ €215,813) against an estimate of USD 70,000–140,000, +72.4% above the high estimate.
≈ €216,801USD 241,30072.4% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 05

Patek Philippe
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 50
Estimate ≈ €71,878–143,756 USD 80,000–160,000
The Patek Philippe realized USD 139,700 (≈ €124,944) against an estimate of USD 80,000–160,000, within the estimate.
≈ €125,517USD 139,700within the estimate
incl. premium
- 06

A. Lange & Söhne Datograph Perpetual
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 69
Estimate ≈ €26,954–53,908 USD 30,000–60,000
The A. Lange & Söhne Datograph Perpetual realized USD 127,000 (≈ €113,586) against an estimate of USD 30,000–60,000, +111.7% above the high estimate.
≈ €114,106USD 127,000111.7% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 07

F.P. Journe Chronomètre Souverain
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 61
Estimate ≈ €53,908–107,817 USD 60,000–120,000
The F.P. Journe Chronomètre Souverain realized USD 120,650 (≈ €107,906) against an estimate of USD 60,000–120,000, +0.5% above the high estimate.
≈ €108,401USD 120,6500.5% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 08

Patek Philippe Nautilus 5980/1A-014
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 62
Estimate ≈ €35,939–71,878 USD 40,000–80,000
The Patek Philippe Nautilus 5980/1A-014 realized USD 107,950 (≈ €96,548) against an estimate of USD 40,000–80,000, +34.9% above the high estimate.
≈ €96,990USD 107,95034.9% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 09

A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 “Soirée”
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 1
Estimate ≈ €17,969–35,939 USD 20,000–40,000
The A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 “Soirée” realized USD 107,950 (≈ €96,548) against an estimate of USD 20,000–40,000, +169.9% above the high estimate.
≈ €96,990USD 107,950169.9% above the high estimate
incl. premium
- 10

Rolex Daytona 116506
PhillipsPhillips Watches Online: The New York Sessions Fall 2026Lot 23
Estimate ≈ €62,893–125,786 USD 70,000–140,000
The Rolex Daytona 116506 realized USD 101,600 (≈ €90,868) against an estimate of USD 70,000–140,000, within the estimate.
≈ €91,285USD 101,600within the estimate
incl. premium
On the block this week
3,200 lots in 24 sales
| Sale | Lots | Estimates | Opens | Closes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Closing this week | ||||
| Cortrie Spezial-Auktionen294. Auktion: Erlesener Schmuck - Antik bis ModernLive saleHamburg | 12 | €1,200+ | 17 Oct 2026 | 17 Oct 2026, 16:30 UTC |
| AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Live saleNew York | 151 | ≈ €180–1,257,862USD 200–1,400,000 | 18 Oct 2026 | 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC |
| Also on the block | ||||
| Gardiner HoulgateThe Watch Auction - Two-Day AuctionLive saleCorsham, Wiltshire | 518 | ≈ €24–41,877GBP 20–35,000 | 20 Oct 2026 | 21 Oct 2026, 22:59 UTC |
| Auktionen Dr. CrottAuction 115Live saleMannheim | 420 | €100–500,000 | 31 Oct 2026 | 31 Oct 2026, 17:00 UTC |
| Cortrie Spezial-Auktionen292. Auktion: Hochwertige Taschen- & Armbanduhren, Feine SammleruhrenLive saleHamburg | 338 | €500+ | 24 Oct 2026 | 24 Oct 2026, 16:30 UTC |
| PhillipsThe Hong Kong Watch Auction: XXIIILive saleG/F, WKCDA Tower, Hong Kong | 326 | ≈ €573–2,748,196HKD 5,000–24,000,000 | 21 Nov 2026 | 22 Nov 2026, 10:00 UTC |
| BonhamsParis Watches Online including White Metal Pocket Watches from Gerd-Rüdiger Lang collectionOnline saleOnline, Paris, avenue Hoche | 256 | €20–6,000 | 8 Oct 2026 | 22 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC |
| Monaco Legend GroupExclusive TimepiecesLive saleHôtel Méridien Beach Plaza, Monaco | 234 | €3,000–2,000,000 | 31 Oct 2026 | 1 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC |
| Kaplans AuktionerKlockor – Lördag 31 oktober 2026Live saleStockholm | 232 | ≈ €91+SEK 1,000+ | 31 Oct 2026 | — |
| PhillipsThe Geneva Watch Auction: XXIVLive saleHotel President Wilson, Geneva | 217 | ≈ €1,084–4,337,454CHF 1,000–4,000,000 | 7 Nov 2026 | 8 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC |
| OsenatMontres de collectionLive saleParis | 174 | €300–70,000 | 14 Oct 2026 | — |
| Kaplans AuktionerKlockkvaliten – Lördag 14 november 2026Live saleStockholm | 132 | ≈ €909+SEK 10,000+ | 14 Nov 2026 | — |
| Cortrie Spezial-Auktionen295. Auktion: Last Minute - Einlieferungen in letzter Minute, Nachlässe, Geschäftsauflösungen, Partien, Posten und GelegenheitenLive saleHamburg | 106 | €150+ | 21 Oct 2026 | 21 Oct 2026, 16:30 UTC |
| Auktionshaus Wendl116. | HERBSTAUKTION – 28. | 29. | 30. | 31. Oktober 2026Live saleRudolstadt | 32 | — | 27 Oct 2026 | 30 Oct 2026, 23:00 UTC |
| BonhamsAfter Hours: Cars, Wristwatches and Fashion at Bruun RasmussenLive saleCopenhagen, Bruun Rasmussen | 16 | ≈ €535–13,380DKK 4,000–100,000 | 27 Oct 2026 | 27 Oct 2026, 22:59 UTC |
| SetdartSubasta en vivo 2026-11-30Live saleBarcelona | 11 | €450–16,000 | 29 Nov 2026 | — |
| BukowskisBukowskis OnlineOnline saleStockholm | 10 | ≈ €227+SEK 2,500+ | — | 19 Oct 2026, 19:56 UTC |
| Henry's AuktionshausUhren 19.09.26 11.00Live saleMutterstadt | 6 | €200–18,000 | 19 Sep 2026 | — |
| SetdartSubasta en vivo 2026-11-09Live saleBarcelona | 4 | €1,600–2,000 | 8 Nov 2026 | — |
| BonhamsLondon Fine WatchesLive saleLondon, New Bond Street | 1 | — | 10 Dec 2026 | 10 Dec 2026, 23:59 UTC |
| BonhamsLondon WatchesLive saleLondon, Knightsbridge | 1 | — | 18 Nov 2026 | 18 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC |
| BonhamsNew York Fine WatchesLive saleNew York | 1 | — | 8 Dec 2026 | 9 Dec 2026, 04:59 UTC |
| BonhamsNew York Watches OnlineOnline saleOnline, New York | 1 | — | 30 Nov 2026 | 9 Dec 2026, 17:00 UTC |
| SetdartSubasta en vivo 2026-10-29Live saleBarcelona | 1 | €600–800 | 28 Oct 2026 | — |
Highest estimates
- 01

F.P. Journe Switzerland Tourbillon Vertical Black Series
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 156
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The F.P. Journe Switzerland Tourbillon Vertical Black Series carries an estimate of USD 800,000–1,400,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €718,778–1,257,862USD 800,000–1,400,000Estimate
- 02

F.P. Journe Switzerland CT Centigraphe Souverain
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 155
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The F.P. Journe Switzerland CT Centigraphe Souverain carries an estimate of USD 600,000–1,000,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €539,084–898,473USD 600,000–1,000,000Estimate
- 03

F.P. Journe Switzerland VII Vagabondage II Limited Edition
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 152
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The F.P. Journe Switzerland VII Vagabondage II Limited Edition carries an estimate of USD 500,000–800,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €449,236–718,778USD 500,000–800,000Estimate
- 04

F.P. Journe Octa Switzerland Q Calendrier Brass Movement
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 157
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The F.P. Journe Octa Switzerland Q Calendrier Brass Movement carries an estimate of USD 400,000–800,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €359,389–718,778USD 400,000–800,000Estimate
- 05

Cartier Switzerland Crash Special Order Fumé WGCH0135
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 78
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The Cartier Switzerland Crash Special Order Fumé WGCH0135 carries an estimate of USD 400,000–700,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €359,389–628,931USD 400,000–700,000Estimate
- 06

Cartier Switzerland Crash Special Order WGCH0170
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 77
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The Cartier Switzerland Crash Special Order WGCH0170 carries an estimate of USD 400,000–600,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €359,389–539,084USD 400,000–600,000Estimate
- 07

Rolex Daytona 6241
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 137
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The Rolex Daytona 6241 carries an estimate of USD 286,000–570,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €256,963–512,129USD 286,000–570,000Estimate
- 08

Patek Philippe Nautilus 5711/1R-001
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 23
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The Patek Philippe Nautilus 5711/1R-001 carries an estimate of USD 200,000–400,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €179,695–359,389USD 200,000–400,000Estimate
- 09

Vacheron Constantin Switzerland Collection LES Complications 30020/000P-4
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 134
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The Vacheron Constantin Switzerland Collection LES Complications 30020/000P-4 carries an estimate of USD 200,000–400,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €179,695–359,389USD 200,000–400,000Estimate
- 10

Richard Mille Switzerland GMT Shanghai Limited RM 11-02
AntiquorumImportant Modern & Vintage Timepieces — New York, October 18, 2026Lot 125
Closes 18 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC
The Richard Mille Switzerland GMT Shanghai Limited RM 11-02 carries an estimate of USD 200,000–300,000 and closes 18 October 2026, 04:00 UTC.
≈ €179,695–269,542USD 200,000–300,000Estimate
This week in the news



Hodinkee6 Oct 2026Auctions: Previewing Marteau’s ‘Encore’ And Antiquorum’s Return To New York, Both This Month
hodinkee.com
What the sources reported
SJX Watches reported on highlights from Marteau & Co's 'The Encore' sale, while Worn & Wound reported on Zenith's unique piece for the TimeForArt Auction. Hodinkee reported previews of Marteau's 'Encore' and Antiquorum's return to New York, both held this month.